隱私政策 | 寶格麗酒店及度假村

隱私政策


隱私政策

2003 年 6 月 30 日,義大利通過第 196 號法條,此法內容與個人資料隱私保護 (以下簡稱「個資法」) 相關。
<br>特別要求當事人傳送個人資料時,(以下簡稱: 「當事人」) 需要被告知其個人資料的使用,個人資料的蒐集與利用必須經當事人同意。遵循個資法相關規定,總部在 Lungotevere Marzio, 11,位於羅馬的 Bulgari S.p.A. 會遵循上述對於個人資料處理的相關細節,在蒐集您傳送上述表格內的資料之前,會先徵得您的同意。 
1.規定與資料使用
1.1. 當事人傳送之個人資料使用,應用於本公司正常業務之活動,如以下目的:
b) 使用者 / 客戶關係之管理;
c) 從事業務範圍內之經濟活動;
d) 其他與本公司相關的活動,雖然與當事人要求的服務範圍沒有緊密相關,例如改善提供產品與服務、 直接或是透過特定機構,以電話、問卷或是個人會晤方式進行的客戶滿意度之市場調查;
1.2. 個人資料之處理以電子、自動化機器和科技裝置進行,或與目的密切相關時,可以人工方式進行;不論何種方式,皆保障資料之保密與安全性。
1.3. 非經當事人同意,個人資料不得散佈給其他人。 在不逾越誠實及信用規範下,為履行與當事人之關係,當事人個人資料可以提供給相關第三方,例如銀行、信用卡公司、子公司和其他業務相關公司;
2. 個人資料來源本公司處理之個人資料皆來自客戶/使用者,相關使用皆遵守個資法規定並且保護相關隱私權。
3. 指派本質假如因為線上銷售或是為了滿足傳送資料之目的,基於法律與財政義務之必要性,本指派是為強制。
4. 當事人的權利個資法允許當事人就其傳送之個人資料,行使特定之權利 (第7款)。
4.1.當事人得以理性的方式向本公司指派之人員查證其個人資料與通訊方式;
4.2. 當事人可以詢問資料來源、資料處理的目的與方式;或是透過電子工具處理資料所應用的邏輯方式;本公司指派人員的身分;或是可供查詢上述資料的其他主體或是主體的類別;
4.3. 當事人有權請求更新、更正、合併、處理、轉換至匿名資料或是拒絕任何不依個資法規定處理之資料;
4.4. 當事人有權以合法理由拒絕部分或是全部個人資料之處理,即使資料之蒐集和處理合於目的,例如寄發廣告或是直接銷售資料,或是進行市場調查或是商業通訊。 <br>上述權利之請求可透過本公司指派負責個人資料處理之人員申請,請將附有收件回執的信件寄到 Maurizio Valentini, at Bulgari S.p.A., Lungotevere Marzio 11 - 00186 Rome (Italy)。
5. 個人資料處理之管理者和委託人 資料處理之管理人為 Bulgari S.p.A., Via dei Condotti, 11 - 00186 Rome (Italy)<br>授權之合法代表 個人資料處理相關業務之正式代表為 Maurizio Valentini。本人了解以上資訊,並且同意交付本人之個人資料與第三方公司進行與產品和服務相關之商業和市場合作活動。

Direct marketing

As noted above, we would like to provide you with information about new products, promotions, special offers and other information that we feel may be interested. In the event that there has been expressly authorized to do so, we will be able to submit such information by mail and telephone, unless you have specified otherwise in the course of recording. In case you buy a product from us we may retain your e-mail and mailing for future communications. If, at any time, wish you that your data will not be used for direct marketing purposes, you can notify us by contacting our customer service via email to the following address privacy@bulgarihotel.com and will send no more commercial communication.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified users, but which, by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Cookies

Cookies are data created on a server that are stored in text files on the hard disk of your computer and allow the operation of the Site (such as cookies that recognize the operating system of the PC that connects to the site), the use of a specific feature explicitly requested by the user (such as cookies for authentication, for storing the "shopping cart" of e-commerce sites, for playing media files, etc..) or enhance the operation of the site, such as cookies that will make browsing faster or showing content of interest to the user in the light of previous choices. Cookies can be permanent (persistent cookies), but may also have a limited duration (session cookies). Bulgari uses session cookies to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site, to recognize which country you are connecting to allow the user to register and log in to your account and to enable him to carry your purchases. These cookies are not stored permanently on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed. Bulgari also uses persistent cookies to personalize your experience nature depending on the instrument used by the user (computer, tablet, smartphone) and third-party cookies to analyze accesses the site (Google Analytics) and to allow users to share content the site through social networks or e-mail (Add This). These cookies are stored permanently on your computer and have a variable duration. The user can object to the registration of persistent cookies on your hard disk by configuring browsers (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Opera, Safari, etc ...) in order to disable cookies. After doing this, however, some functions of the web pages may not be performed properly. The user then can disable cookies by Google Analytics by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following url: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Data provided voluntarily

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the data, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message.

Provision of data

A part from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in sections of the site to request the dispatching of informative material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.